League | Date | Day | Time (local) | Home | Vs | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waratah League Round 1 | 24 June | SAT | 9:00am | Illawarra Hawks White | Vs | All Stars | NPS |
Waratah League Round 1 | 24 June | SAT | 9:00am | Illawarra Hawks Red | Vs | Blacktown Storm | NPS |
Waratah League Round 1 | 24 June | SAT | 11:20am | Illawarra Hawks White | Vs | Illawarra Hawks Red | NPS |
Waratah League Round 1 | 24 June | SAT | 2:50pm | Illawarra Hawks White | Vs | Blacktown Storm | NPS |
Waratah League Round 1 | 24 June | SAT | 2:50pm | All Stars | Vs | Illawarra Hawks Red | NPS |
Waratah League Round 2 | 8 July | SAT | 10:10am | Blacktown Storm | Vs | Illawarra Hawks White | MIS |
Waratah League Round 2 | 8 July | SAT | 11:20am | Illawarra Hawks Red | Vs | All Stars | MIS |
Waratah League Round 2 | 8 July | SAT | 1:40pm | All Stars | Vs | Illawarra Hawks White | MIS |
Waratah League Round 2 | 8 July | SAT | 1:40pm | Blacktown Storm | Vs | Illawarra Hawks Red | MIS |
Wheelchair League Cup | 14 July | FRI | 9:00am | Wollongong Roller Hawks | Vs | Southern District Spartans | MBB |
Wheelchair League Cup | 14 July | FRI | 7.00pm | Darwin Salties | Vs | Wollongong Roller Hawks | MBB |
Wheelchair League Cup | 15 July | SAT | 12.00pm | Wollongong Roller Hawks | Vs | Perth Wheelcats | MBB |
Wheelchair League Cup | 16 July | SUN | 9:00am | Bronze Medal Game | MBB | ||
Wheelchair League Cup | 16 July | SUN | 3:00pm | Gold Medal Game | MBB | ||
* Draw subject to change | |||||||
Waratah League Round 3 | 29 July | SAT | 11:10am | Illawarra Hawks White | Vs | IBlacktown Storm | SCS |
Waratah League Round 3 | 29 July | SAT | 12:20pm | All Stars | Vs | Illawarra Hawks Red | SCS |
Waratah League Round 3 | 29 July | SAT | 5:00pm | Illawarra Hawks Red | Vs | Illawarra Hawks White | SP |
Waratah League Round 4 | 19 August | SAT | 10:15am | Illawarra Hawks White | All Stars | KBS | |
Waratah League Round 4 | 19 August | SAT | 10:15am | Illawarra Hawks Red | Blacktown Storm | KBS | |
Waratah League Round 4 | 19 August | SAT | 12:35pm | Illawarra Hawks White | Illawarra Hawks Red | KBS | |
Waratah League Semi Finals | 26 August | SAT | TBC | SBS | |||
Waratah League Grand Final | 27 August | SUN | TBC | SBS | |||
Illawarra Festival | 8 November | WED | Evening | Masters | TBC | ||
Illawarra Festival | 9 November | THUR | Evening | Masters | ISS | ||
Illawarra Festival | 10 November | FRI | Evening | 3x3 | ISS | ||
Illawarra Festival | 11 November | SAT | All Day | SLAM | ISS | ||
Illawarra Festival | 12 November | SUN | All Day | SLAM | ISS | ||
Venue Location Key
- ISS
Illawarra Sports Stadium
Hooka Creek Rd, Berkeley NSW - KBS
Kevin Betts Stadium
Ralph Place, Mt Druitt NSW - MBB
Moreton Bay Basketball Inc
298B Morayfeild Rd, Morayfield QLD - MIS
Minto Indoor Sports Centre
9 Redfern Rd, Minto NSW - NPS
Niagara Park Stadium
16 Washington Avenue Niagara Park NSW - SBS
Sutherland Basketball Stadium
Waratah Park, Sutherland NSW - SCS
Shellharbour City Stadium
Croom Rd, Croome NSW - SP
The Snakepit
Beaton Park, Gwynneville NSW